Vencedores dos Emmys Técnicos

15_creative-arts-900x600

Outstanding Television Movie Bessie (HBO)
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series Downton Abbey (PBS)
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program Jane Lynch for Hollywood Game Night (NBC)
Outstanding Main Title Design Manhattan (WGN America)
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music Transparent (Amazon)
Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic) American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special (NBC)
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming Deadliest Catch (Discover Channel)
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming The Colbert Report (Comedy Central)
Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (HBO)
Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy, Limited Series Or Movie Downton Abbey (PBS)
Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie Transparent (Amazon)
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Fantasy/Contemporary Program (One Hour or More) Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More) Boardwalk Empire (HBO)/The Knick (Cinemax)
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half Hour or Less) Silicon Valley (HBO)
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Nonfiction Program Portlandia (IFC)
Outstanding Commercial “#LikeAGirl” – Always
Outstanding Music Direction Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life (CBS)
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) House of Cards (Netflix)
Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie or Special Bessie (HBO)
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Outstanding Structured Reality Program Shark Tank (ABC)
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Deadliest Catch (Discover Channel)
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store (LouisCK.net)
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special (NBC)
Outstanding Variety Special The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special (NBC)
Outstanding Informational Series Or Special Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (HBO)
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief (HBO)
Outstanding Animated Program Over the Garden Wall (Cartoon Network)
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Adventure Time (Episode: Jake the Brick)
Outstanding Children’s Program Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass (HBO)
Outstanding Special Class Program Live from Lincoln Center – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street in Concert with the New York Philharmonic (PBS)
Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (funnyordie.com)
Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program A Tribute to Mel Brooks (FX Networks)
Outstanding Interactive Program Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking Citizenfour (HBO)
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Bradley Whitford as Marcy May on Transparent (Amazon)
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson on Shameless (Showtime)
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series Reg. E Cathey as Freddy Hayes on House of Cards (Netflix)
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Margo Martindale as Claudia on The Americans (FX)
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver on The Simpsons (Fox)
Outstanding Narrator Peter Coyote on The Roosevelts: An Intimate History (PBS)
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series Veep (HBO)
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie, Or Special Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
Outstanding Choreography Derek Hough, Julianne Hough, and Tessandra Chavez for Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series Mike & Molly – Gary Baum (Episode: “Checkpoint Joyce”) (CBS)
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series Boardwalk Empire – Jonathan Freeman (Episode: “Golden Days for Boys and Girls”) (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie Bessie – Jeffrey Jur (HBO)
Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming Virunga – Franklin Dow (Netflix)
Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming Deadliest Catch (Discover Channel)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series Silicon Valley (Episode: “Two Days of the Condor”) (HBO)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie, or Special Houdini (History)
Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie Bessie (HBO)
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation Modern Family (Episode: “Connection Lost”) (ABC)
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special (NBC)
Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways (Episode: “Seattle”) (HBO)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series, Or Movie Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie, Or Special 87th Academy Awards (ABC)
Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief (HBO)
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction For A Variety Series The Voice (NBC)
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction For A Variety Special Super Bowl XLIX: Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry (NBC)